ORDU - GIRESUN

ORDU

Monday

Ünye Bus Terminal 03:00 07:45 12:00 18:15
Fatsa Bus Terminal 03:30 08:15 12:30 18:45
Kumbaşı 04:00 08:45 13:00 19:15
Ordu Bus Terminal 04:15 09:00 13:15 19:30
Airport 04:45 09:30 13:45 20:00

Tuesday

Ünye Bus Terminal 03:00 07:45 12:00 18:15
Fatsa Bus Terminal 03:30 08:15 12:30 18:45
Kumbaşı 04:00 08:45 13:00 19:15
Ordu Bus Terminal 04:15 09:00 13:15 19:30
Airport 04:45 09:30 13:45 20:00

Wednesday

Ünye Bus Terminal 07:00 18:15
Fatsa Bus Terminal 07:30 18:45
Kumbaşı 08:00 19:15
Ordu Bus Terminal 08:15 19:30
Airport 08:45 20:00

Thursday

Ünye Bus Terminal 03:00 07:45 12:00 18:15
Fatsa Bus Terminal 03:30 08:15 12:30 18:45
Kumbaşı 04:00 08:45 13:00 19:15
Ordu Bus Terminal 04:15 09:00 13:15 19:30
Airport 04:45 09:30 13:45 20:00

Friday

Ünye Bus Terminal 03:00 07:45 12:00 18:15
Fatsa Bus Terminal 03:30 08:15 12:30 18:45
Kumbaşı 04:00 08:45 13:00 19:15
Ordu Bus Terminal 04:15 09:00 13:15 19:30
Airport 04:45 09:30 13:45 20:00

Saturday

Ünye Bus Terminal 03:00 07:45 12:00 15:00 18:15
Fatsa Bus Terminal 03:30 08:15 12:30 15:30 18:45
Kumbaşı 04:00 08:45 13:00 16:00 19:15
Ordu Bus Terminal 04:15 09:00 13:15 16:15 19:30
Airport 04:45 09:30 13:45 16:45 20:00

Sunday

Ünye Bus Terminal 07:45 12:00 15:00 18:15
Fatsa Bus Terminal 08:15 12:30 15:30 18:45
Kumbaşı 08:45 13:00 16:00 19:15
Ordu Bus Terminal 09:00 13:15 16:15 19:30
Airport 09:30 13:45 16:45 20:00


​​​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Shuttle service is available for all flights arriving at the airport.


Service Route

Ünye,Fatsa,Kumbaşı,Ordu,Ordu-Giresun Airport

Yolcu Alma Noktaları

Ünye : Bus Terminal
Fatsa
: Bus Terminal
Kumbaşı : In front of Metro Coach Company Office
Ordu : Bus Terminal​

​​​

Duration

Approximately 95 minutes (depending on traffic).

Ticket Price

Unye : 28,00 TL (Including VAT)
Fatsa
: 25,00 TL (Including VAT)
Kumbaşı : 14,00.TL (Including VAT)
Ordu : 14,00.TL (Including VAT)

​​


Name of the Airport Ordu - Giresun Airport
Operations Officer Zeki ER
E-Mail ordubus@havas.net
Coach Company Ordu-Giresun Airport Coach Company
Coach Company's Call Center 0850 222 0 487
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
GİRESUN

Monday

EYNESİL 02:45 07:45 12:00 18:00
GÖRELE 02:55 07:55 12:10 18:10
TİREBOLU 03:15 08:15 12:30 18:30
ESPİYE 03:25 08:25 12:40 18:40
KEŞAP 03:45 08:40 12:55 19:00
GİRESUN 04:05 09:00 13:15 19:20
BULANCAK 04:25 09:15 13:30 19:40
AIRPORT 04:45 09:30 13:45 20:00

Tuesday

EYNESİL 02:45 07:45 12:00 18:00
GÖRELE 02:55 07:55 12:10 18:10
TİREBOLU 03:15 08:15 12:30 18:30
ESPİYE 03:25 08:25 12:40 18:40
KEŞAP 03:45 08:40 12:55 19:00
GİRESUN 04:05 09:00 13:15 19:20
BULANCAK 04:25 09:15 13:30 19:40
AIRPORT 04:45 09:30 13:45 20:00

Wednesday

EYNESİL 07:00 18:00
GÖRELE 07:10 18:10
TİREBOLU 07:30 18:30
ESPİYE 07:40 18:40
KEŞAP 07:55 19:00
GİRESUN 08:15 19:20
BULANCAK 08:30 19:40
AIRPORT 08:45 20:00

Thursday

EYNESİL 02:45 07:45 12:00 18:00
GÖRELE 02:55 07:55 12:10 18:10
TİREBOLU 03:15 08:15 12:30 18:30
ESPİYE 03:25 08:25 12:40 18:40
KEŞAP 03:45 08:40 12:55 19:00
GİRESUN 04:05 09:00 13:15 19:20
BULANCAK 04:25 09:15 13:30 19:40
AIRPORT 04:45 09:30 13:45 20:00

Friday

EYNESİL 02:45 07:45 12:00 18:00
GÖRELE 02:55 07:55 12:10 18:10
TİREBOLU 03:15 08:15 12:30 18:30
ESPİYE 03:25 08:25 12:40 18:40
KEŞAP 03:45 08:40 12:55 19:00
GİRESUN 04:05 09:00 13:15 19:20
BULANCAK 04:25 09:15 13:30 19:40
AIRPORT 04:45 09:30 13:45 20:00

Saturday

EYNESİL 02:45 07:45 12:00 15:00 18:00
GÖRELE 02:55 07:55 12:10 15:10 18:10
TİREBOLU 03:15 08:15 12:30 15:30 18:30
ESPİYE 03:25 08:25 12:40 15:40 18:40
KEŞAP 03:45 08:40 12:55 15:55 19:00
GİRESUN 04:05 09:00 13:15 16:15 19:20
BULANCAK 04:25 09:15 13:30 16:30 19:40
AIRPORT 04:45 09:30 13:45 16:45 20:00

Sunday

EYNESİL 07:45 12:00 15:00 18:00
GÖRELE 07:55 12:10 15:10 18:10
TİREBOLU 08:15 12:30 15:30 18:30
ESPİYE 08:25 12:40 15:40 18:40
KEŞAP 08:40 12:55 15:55 19:00
GİRESUN 09:00 13:15 16:15 19:20
BULANCAK 09:15 13:30 16:30 19:40
AIRPORT 09:30 13:45 16:45 20:00


​​​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Shuttle service is available for all flights arriving at the airport.


Eynesil, Görele, Tirebolu, Espiye, Keşap, Giresun, Bulancak, Ordu-Giresun Airport

Pick-up Points

Eynesil: Parking Lot Across City Hall
Görele:
Bus Stop Across the Bus Termimal
Tirebolu:
Kamil Koç Sales Office Inside the Bus Terminal
Espiye:
Under the Overpass Across the Bus Station
Keşap:
Across the Bus Terminal
Giresun:
In Front of Başar Hotel, Across State Hospital
Bulancak:
Yaşarlar Gas Station In Front of Kılıç Center

Duration

Approximately 125 minutes (depending on traffic).

Ticket Price

Görele: 35.00 TL (Including VAT)
Eynesil: 35.00 TL (Including VAT)
Tirebolu : 28.00 TL (Including VAT)
Espiye : 28.00 TL (Including VAT)
Keşap : 15.00 TL (Including VAT)
Giresun : 15.00 TL (Including VAT)
Bulancak : 12.00 TL (Including VAT)

​​
Airport Name Ordu-Giresun Airport
Operational Representative Zeki ER
E-Mail ordubus@havas.net
Shuttle Company
Ordu-Giresun Havalimanı Otobüs İşletmesi
Reservation
0850 222 0 487
​​​​​​​​​​​