ORDU - GIRESUN

ORDU

Monday

Ünye Bus Terminal 00:00 03:15 05:45 07:15 11:30 17:15
Fatsa Bus Terminal 00:30 03:45 06:15 07:45 12:00 17:45
Kumbaşı 01:00 04:15 06:45 08:15 12:30 18:15
Old Bus Station 01:10 04:25 06:55 08:25 12:40 18:25
New Bus Station 01:20 04:35 07:05 08:35 12:50 18:35
Airport 01:45 05:00 07:30 09:00 13:15 19:00

Tuesday

Ünye Bus Terminal 00:00 03:15 05:45 07:15 17:15
Fatsa Bus Terminal 00:30 03:45 06:15 07:45 17:45
Kumbaşı 01:00 04:15 06:45 08:15 18:15
Old Bus Station 01:10 04:25 06:55 08:25 18:25
New Bus Station 01:20 04:35 07:05 08:35 18:35
Airport 01:45 05:00 07:30 09:00 19:00

Wednesday

Ünye Bus Terminal 00:00 03:15 05:45 07:15 17:15
Fatsa Bus Terminal 00:30 03:45 06:15 07:45 17:45
Kumbaşı 01:00 04:15 06:45 08:15 18:15
Old Bus Station 01:10 04:25 06:55 08:25 18:25
New Bus Station 01:20 04:35 07:05 08:35 18:35
Airport 01:45 05:00 07:30 09:00 19:00

Thursday

Ünye Bus Terminal 00:00 03:15 05:45 07:15 11:30 16:45
Fatsa Bus Terminal 00:30 03:45 06:15 07:45 12:00 17:15
Kumbaşı 01:00 04:15 06:45 08:15 12:30 17:45
Old Bus Station 01:10 04:25 06:55 08:25 12:40 17:55
New Bus Station 01:20 04:35 07:05 08:35 12:50 18:05
Airport 01:45 05:00 07:30 09:00 13:15 18:30

Friday

Ünye Bus Terminal 00:00 03:15 05:45 07:15 17:15
Fatsa Bus Terminal 00:30 03:45 06:15 07:45 17:45
Kumbaşı 01:00 04:15 06:45 08:15 18:15
Old Bus Station 01:10 04:25 06:55 08:25 18:25
New Bus Station 01:20 04:35 07:05 08:35 18:35
Airport 01:45 05:00 07:30 09:00 19:00

Saturday

Ünye Bus Terminal 00:00 03:15 05:45 07:15 11:30 17:15
Fatsa Bus Terminal 00:30 03:45 06:15 07:45 12:00 17:45
Kumbaşı 01:00 04:15 06:45 08:15 12:30 18:15
Old Bus Station 01:10 04:25 06:55 08:25 12:40 18:25
New Bus Station 01:20 04:35 07:05 08:35 12:50 18:35
Airport 01:45 05:00 07:30 09:00 13:15 19:00

Sunday

Ünye Bus Terminal 00:00 03:15 05:45 07:15 17:15
Fatsa Bus Terminal 00:30 03:45 06:15 07:45 17:45
Kumbaşı 01:00 04:15 06:45 08:15 18:15
Old Bus Station 01:10 04:25 06:55 08:25 18:25
New Bus Station 01:20 04:35 07:05 08:35 18:35
Airport 01:45 05:00 07:30 09:00 19:00


​​​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Shuttle service is available for all flights arriving at the airport.


Service Route

Ünye,Fatsa,Kumbaşı,Ordu,Ordu-Giresun Airport

Pick-up Points

Ünye : Bus Terminal
Fatsa
: Bus Terminal
Kumbaşı : In front of Metro Coach Company Office
Ordu : Bus Stop In Front Of The Old Bus Station - New Bus Station​

​​​

Duration

Approximately 95 minutes (depending on traffic).

Ticket Price

Unye : 32,00 TL (Including VAT)
Fatsa
: 28,00 TL (Including VAT)
Kumbaşı : 15,00.TL (Including VAT)
Ordu : 15,00.TL (Including VAT)

​​


Name of the Airport Ordu - Giresun Airport
Operations Officer Zeki ER
E-Mail ordubus@havas.net
Coach Company Ordu-Giresun Airport Coach Company
Coach Company's Call Center 0850 222 0 487
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
GİRESUN

Monday

EYNESİL 00:00 03:15 05:45 07:15 11:30 17:15
GÖRELE 00:10 03:25 05:55 07:25 11:40 17:25
TİREBOLU 00:30 03:45 06:15 07:45 12:00 17:45
ESPİYE 00:40 03:55 06:25 07:55 12:10 17:55
KEŞAP 00:55 04:10 06:40 08:10 12:25 18:10
GİRESUN 01:15 04:30 07:00 08:30 12:45 18:30
BULANCAK 01:30 04:45 07:15 08:45 13:00 18:45
AIRPORT 01:45 05:00 07:30 09:00 13:30 19:00

Tuesday

EYNESİL 00:00 03:15 05:45 07:15 17:15
GÖRELE 00:10 03:25 05:55 07:25 17:25
TİREBOLU 00:30 03:45 06:15 07:45 17:45
ESPİYE 00:40 03:55 06:25 07:55 17:55
KEŞAP 00:55 04:10 06:40 08:10 18:10
GİRESUN 01:15 04:30 07:00 08:30 18:30
BULANCAK 01:30 04:45 07:15 08:45 18:45
AIRPORT 01:45 05:00 07:30 09:00 19:00

Wednesday

EYNESİL 00:00 03:15 05:45 07:15 17:15
GÖRELE 00:10 03:25 05:55 07:25 17:25
TİREBOLU 00:30 03:45 06:15 07:45 17:45
ESPİYE 00:40 03:55 06:25 07:55 17:55
KEŞAP 00:55 04:10 06:40 08:10 18:10
GİRESUN 01:15 04:30 07:00 08:30 18:30
BULANCAK 01:30 04:45 07:15 08:45 18:45
AIRPORT 01:45 05:00 07:30 09:00 19:00

Thursday

EYNESİL 00:00 03:15 05:45 07:15 11:30 16:45
GÖRELE 00:10 03:25 05:55 07:25 11:40 16:55
TİREBOLU 00:30 03:45 06:15 07:45 12:00 17:15
ESPİYE 00:40 03:55 06:25 07:55 12:10 17:25
KEŞAP 00:55 04:10 06:40 08:10 12:25 17:40
GİRESUN 01:15 04:30 07:00 08:30 12:45 18:00
BULANCAK 01:30 04:45 07:15 08:45 13:00 18:15
AIRPORT 01:45 05:00 07:30 09:00 13:30 18:30

Friday

EYNESİL 00:00 03:15 05:45 07:15 17:15
GÖRELE 00:10 03:25 05:55 07:25 17:25
TİREBOLU 00:30 03:45 06:15 07:45 17:45
ESPİYE 00:40 03:55 06:25 07:55 17:55
KEŞAP 00:55 04:10 06:40 08:10 18:10
GİRESUN 01:15 04:30 07:00 08:30 18:30
BULANCAK 01:30 04:45 07:15 08:45 18:45
AIRPORT 01:45 05:00 07:30 09:00 19:00

Saturday

EYNESİL 00:00 03:15 05:45 07:15 11:30 17:15
GÖRELE 00:10 03:25 05:55 07:25 11:40 17:25
TİREBOLU 00:30 03:45 06:15 07:45 12:00 17:45
ESPİYE 00:40 03:55 06:25 07:55 12:10 17:55
KEŞAP 00:55 04:10 06:40 08:10 12:25 18:10
GİRESUN 01:15 04:30 07:00 08:30 12:45 18:30
BULANCAK 01:30 04:45 07:15 08:45 13:00 18:45
AIRPORT 01:45 05:00 07:30 09:00 13:30 19:00

Sunday

EYNESİL 00:00 03:15 05:45 07:15 17:15
GÖRELE 00:10 03:25 05:55 07:25 17:25
TİREBOLU 00:30 03:45 06:15 07:45 17:45
ESPİYE 00:40 03:55 06:25 07:55 17:55
KEŞAP 00:55 04:10 06:40 08:10 18:10
GİRESUN 01:15 04:30 07:00 08:30 18:30
BULANCAK 01:30 04:45 07:15 08:45 18:45
AIRPORT 01:45 05:00 07:30 09:00 19:00


​​​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Shuttle service is available for all flights arriving at the airport.


Eynesil, Görele, Tirebolu, Espiye, Keşap, Giresun, Bulancak, Ordu-Giresun Airport

Pick-up Points

Eynesil: Parking Lot Across City Hall
Görele:
Bus Stop Across the Bus Termimal
Tirebolu:
Kamil Koç Sales Office Inside the Bus Terminal
Espiye:
Under the Overpass Across the Bus Station
Keşap:
Across the Bus Terminal
Giresun:
Port Entrance
Bulancak:
Pier

Duration

Approximately 125 minutes (depending on traffic).

Ticket Price

Görele: 40.00 TL (Including VAT)
Eynesil: 40.00 TL (Including VAT)
Tirebolu : 30.00 TL (Including VAT)
Espiye : 30.00 TL (Including VAT)
Keşap : 17.00 TL (Including VAT)
Giresun : 17.00 TL (Including VAT)
Bulancak : 12.00 TL (Including VAT)

​​
Airport Name Ordu-Giresun Airport
Operational Representative Zeki ER
E-Mail ordubus@havas.net
Shuttle Company
Ordu-Giresun Havalimanı Otobüs İşletmesi
Reservation
0850 222 0 487
​​​​​​​​​​​