ORDU - GIRESUN

ORDU

Monday

Ünye Bus Terminal 02:45 06:45 08:45 12:45 18:15
Fatsa Bus Terminal 03:15 07:15 09:15 13:15 18:45
Kumbaşı 03:45 07:45 09:45 13:45 19:15
Old Bus Station 03:55 07:55 09:55 13:55 19:25
New Bus Station 04:05 08:05 10:05 14:05 19:35
Airport 04:30 08:30 10:30 14:30 20:00

Tuesday

Ünye Bus Terminal 02:45 06:45 08:15 18:15
Fatsa Bus Terminal 03:15 07:15 08:45 18:45
Kumbaşı 03:45 07:45 09:15 19:15
Old Bus Station 03:55 07:55 09:25 19:25
New Bus Station 04:05 08:05 09:35 19:35
Airport 04:30 08:30 10:00 20:00

Wednesday

Ünye Bus Terminal 02:45 06:45 08:45 12:45 18:15
Fatsa Bus Terminal 03:15 07:15 09:15 13:15 18:45
Kumbaşı 03:45 07:45 09:45 13:45 19:15
Old Bus Station 03:55 07:55 09:55 13:55 19:25
New Bus Station 04:05 08:05 10:05 14:05 19:35
Airport 04:30 08:30 10:30 14:30 20:00

Thursday

Ünye Bus Terminal 02:45 06:45 08:45 12:45 18:15
Fatsa Bus Terminal 03:15 07:15 09:15 13:15 18:45
Kumbaşı 03:45 07:45 09:45 13:45 19:15
Old Bus Station 03:55 07:55 09:55 13:55 19:25
New Bus Station 04:05 08:05 10:05 14:05 19:35
Airport 04:30 08:30 10:30 14:30 20:00

Friday

Ünye Bus Terminal 02:45 06:45 08:45 12:45 18:15
Fatsa Bus Terminal 03:15 07:15 09:15 13:15 18:45
Kumbaşı 03:45 07:45 09:45 13:45 19:15
Old Bus Station 03:55 07:55 09:55 13:55 19:25
New Bus Station 04:05 08:05 10:05 14:05 19:35
Airport 04:30 08:30 10:30 14:30 20:00

Saturday

Ünye Bus Terminal 02:45 06:45 08:15 11:00 12:45 18:15
Fatsa Bus Terminal 03:15 07:15 08:45 11:30 13:15 18:45
Kumbaşı 03:45 07:45 09:15 12:00 13:45 19:15
Old Bus Station 03:55 07:55 09:25 12:10 13:55 19:25
New Bus Station 04:05 08:05 09:35 12:20 14:05 19:35
Airport 04:30 08:30 10:00 12:45 14:30 20:00

Sunday

Ünye Bus Terminal 02:45 06:45 08:45 12:45 18:15
Fatsa Bus Terminal 03:15 07:15 09:15 13:15 18:45
Kumbaşı 03:45 07:45 09:45 13:45 19:15
Old Bus Station 03:55 07:55 09:55 13:55 19:25
New Bus Station 04:05 08:05 10:05 14:05 19:35
Airport 04:30 08:30 10:30 14:30 20:00


​​​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Shuttle service is available for all flights arriving at the airport.


Service Route

Ünye,Fatsa,Kumbaşı,Ordu,Ordu-Giresun Airport

Pick-up Points

Ünye : Bus Terminal
Fatsa
: Bus Terminal
Kumbaşı : In front of Metro Coach Company Office
Ordu : Bus Stop In Front Of The Old Bus Station - New Bus Station​

​​​

Duration

Approximately 95 minutes (depending on traffic).

Ticket Price

Unye : 32,00 TL (Including VAT)
Fatsa
: 28,00 TL (Including VAT)
Kumbaşı : 15,00.TL (Including VAT)
Ordu : 15,00.TL (Including VAT)

​​


Name of the Airport Ordu - Giresun Airport
Operations Officer Zeki ER
E-Mail ordubus@havas.net
Coach Company Ordu-Giresun Airport Coach Company
Coach Company's Call Center 0850 222 0 487
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
GİRESUN

Monday

EYNESİL 02:45 06:45 08:45 12:45 18:15
GÖRELE 02:55 06:55 08:55 12:55 18:25
TİREBOLU 03:15 07:15 09:15 13:15 18:45
ESPİYE 03:25 07:25 09:25 13:25 18:55
KEŞAP 03:40 07:40 09:40 13:40 19:10
GİRESUN 04:00 08:00 10:00 14:00 19:30
BULANCAK 04:15 08:15 10:15 14:15 19:45
AIRPORT 04:30 08:30 10:30 14:30 20:00

Tuesday

EYNESİL 02:45 06:45 08:15 18:15
GÖRELE 02:55 06:55 08:25 18:25
TİREBOLU 03:15 07:15 08:45 18:45
ESPİYE 03:25 07:25 08:55 18:55
KEŞAP 03:40 07:40 09:10 19:10
GİRESUN 04:00 08:00 09:30 19:30
BULANCAK 04:15 08:15 09:45 19:45
AIRPORT 04:30 08:30 10:00 20:00

Wednesday

EYNESİL 02:45 06:45 08:45 12:45 18:15
GÖRELE 02:55 06:55 08:55 12:55 18:25
TİREBOLU 03:15 07:15 09:15 13:15 18:45
ESPİYE 03:25 07:25 09:25 13:25 18:55
KEŞAP 03:40 07:40 09:40 13:40 19:10
GİRESUN 04:00 08:00 10:00 14:00 19:30
BULANCAK 04:15 08:15 10:15 14:15 19:45
AIRPORT 04:30 08:30 10:30 14:30 20:00

Thursday

EYNESİL 02:45 06:45 08:45 12:45 18:15
GÖRELE 02:55 06:55 08:55 12:55 18:25
TİREBOLU 03:15 07:15 09:15 13:15 18:45
ESPİYE 03:25 07:25 09:25 13:25 18:55
KEŞAP 03:40 07:40 09:40 13:40 19:10
GİRESUN 04:00 08:00 10:00 14:00 19:30
BULANCAK 04:15 08:15 10:15 14:15 19:45
AIRPORT 04:30 08:30 10:30 14:30 20:00

Friday

EYNESİL 02:45 06:45 08:45 12:45 18:15
GÖRELE 02:55 06:55 08:55 12:55 18:25
TİREBOLU 03:15 07:15 09:15 13:15 18:45
ESPİYE 03:25 07:25 09:25 13:25 18:55
KEŞAP 03:40 07:40 09:40 13:40 19:10
GİRESUN 04:00 08:00 10:00 14:00 19:30
BULANCAK 04:15 08:15 10:15 14:15 19:45
AIRPORT 04:30 08:30 10:30 14:30 20:00

Saturday

EYNESİL 02:45 06:45 08:15 11:00 12:45 18:15
GÖRELE 02:55 06:55 08:25 11:10 12:55 18:25
TİREBOLU 03:15 07:15 08:45 11:30 13:15 18:45
ESPİYE 03:25 07:25 08:55 11:40 13:25 18:55
KEŞAP 03:40 07:40 09:10 11:55 13:40 19:10
GİRESUN 04:00 08:00 09:30 12:15 14:00 19:30
BULANCAK 04:15 08:15 09:45 12:30 14:15 19:45
AIRPORT 04:30 08:30 10:00 12:45 14:30 20:00

Sunday

EYNESİL 02:45 06:45 08:45 12:45 18:15
GÖRELE 02:55 06:55 08:55 12:55 18:25
TİREBOLU 03:15 07:15 09:15 13:15 18:45
ESPİYE 03:25 07:25 09:25 13:25 18:55
KEŞAP 03:40 07:40 09:40 13:40 19:10
GİRESUN 04:00 08:00 10:00 14:00 19:30
BULANCAK 04:15 08:15 10:15 14:15 19:45
AIRPORT 04:30 08:30 10:30 14:30 20:00


​​​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Shuttle service is available for all flights arriving at the airport.


Eynesil, Görele, Tirebolu, Espiye, Keşap, Giresun, Bulancak, Ordu-Giresun Airport

Pick-up Points

Eynesil: Parking Lot Across City Hall
Görele:
Bus Stop Across the Bus Termimal
Tirebolu:
Kamil Koç Sales Office Inside the Bus Terminal
Espiye:
Under the Overpass Across the Bus Station
Keşap:
Across the Bus Terminal
Giresun:
Port Entrance
Bulancak:
Pier

Duration

Approximately 125 minutes (depending on traffic).

Ticket Price

Görele: 40.00 TL (Including VAT)
Eynesil: 40.00 TL (Including VAT)
Tirebolu : 30.00 TL (Including VAT)
Espiye : 30.00 TL (Including VAT)
Keşap : 17.00 TL (Including VAT)
Giresun : 17.00 TL (Including VAT)
Bulancak : 12.00 TL (Including VAT)

​​
Airport Name Ordu-Giresun Airport
Operational Representative Zeki ER
E-Mail ordubus@havas.net
Shuttle Company
Ordu-Giresun Havalimanı Otobüs İşletmesi
Reservation
0850 222 0 487
​​​​​​​​​​​