ORDU - GIRESUN

ORDU

Monday

Ünye Bus Terminal 03:00 07:30 11:45 16:45
Fatsa Bus Terminal 03:30 08:00 12:15 17:15
Kumbaşı 04:00 08:30 12:45 17:45
Ordu Bus Terminal 04:15 08:45 13:00 18:00
Airport 04:45 09:15 13:30 18:30

Tuesday

Ünye Bus Terminal 03:00 07:30 11:45 15:15 16:45 18:45
Fatsa Bus Terminal 03:30 08:00 12:15 15:45 17:15 19:15
Kumbaşı 04:00 08:30 12:45 16:15 17:45 19:45
Ordu Bus Terminal 04:15 08:45 13:00 16:30 18:00 20:00
Airport 04:45 09:15 13:30 17:00 18:30 20:30

Wednesday

Ünye Bus Terminal 07:30 11:45 16:45 18:45
Fatsa Bus Terminal 08:00 12:15 17:15 19:15
Kumbaşı 08:30 12:45 17:45 19:45
Ordu Bus Terminal 08:45 13:00 18:00 20:00
Airport 09:15 13:30 18:30 20:30

Thursday

Ünye Bus Terminal 03:00 07:00 11:45 16:45 18:45
Fatsa Bus Terminal 03:30 07:30 12:15 17:15 19:15
Kumbaşı 04:00 08:00 12:45 17:45 19:45
Ordu Bus Terminal 04:15 08:15 13:00 18:00 20:00
Airport 04:45 08:45 13:30 18:30 20:30

Friday

Ünye Bus Terminal 03:00 07:00 11:45 16:45 18:45
Fatsa Bus Terminal 03:30 07:30 12:15 17:15 19:15
Kumbaşı 04:00 08:00 12:45 17:45 19:45
Ordu Bus Terminal 04:15 08:15 13:00 18:00 20:00
Airport 04:45 08:45 13:30 18:30 20:30

Saturday

Ünye Bus Terminal 03:00 07:30 11:45 15:15 16:45 18:45
Fatsa Bus Terminal 03:30 08:00 12:15 15:45 17:15 19:15
Kumbaşı 04:00 08:30 12:45 16:15 17:45 19:45
Ordu Bus Terminal 04:15 08:45 13:00 16:30 18:00 20:00
Airport 04:45 09:15 13:30 17:00 18:30 20:30

Sunday

Ünye Bus Terminal 07:00 11:45 16:45 18:45
Fatsa Bus Terminal 07:30 12:15 17:15 19:15
Kumbaşı 08:00 12:45 17:45 19:45
Ordu Bus Terminal 08:15 13:00 18:00 20:00
Airport 08:45 13:30 18:30 20:30


​​​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Shuttle service is available for all flights arriving at the airport.


Service Route

Ünye,Fatsa,Kumbaşı,Ordu,Ordu-Giresun Airport

Yolcu Alma Noktaları

Ünye : Bus Terminal
Fatsa
: Bus Terminal
Kumbaşı : In front of Metro Coach Company Office
Ordu : Bus Terminal​

​​​

Duration

Approximately 95 minutes (depending on traffic).

Ticket Price

Unye : 25,00 TL (Including VAT)
Fatsa
: 22,00 TL (Including VAT)
Kumbaşı : 14,00.TL (Including VAT)
Ordu : 14,00.TL (Including VAT)

​​


Name of the Airport Ordu - Giresun Airport
Operations Officer Zeki ER
E-Mail ordubus@havas.net
Coach Company Ordu-Giresun Airport Coach Company
Coach Company's Call Center 0850 222 0 487
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
GİRESUN

Monday

EYNESİL 02:45 07:30 11:45 16:30
GÖRELE 02:55 07:40 11:55 16:40
TİREBOLU 03:15 08:00 12:15 17:00
ESPİYE 03:25 08:10 12:25 17:10
KEŞAP 03:45 08:25 12:40 17:30
GİRESUN 04:05 08:45 13:00 17:50
BULANCAK 04:25 09:00 13:10 18:10
AIRPORT 04:45 09:15 13:30 18:30

Tuesday

EYNESİL 02:45 07:30 11:45 15:00 16:30 18:30
GÖRELE 02:55 07:40 11:55 15:10 16:40 18:40
TİREBOLU 03:15 08:00 12:15 15:30 17:00 19:00
ESPİYE 03:25 08:10 12:25 15:40 17:10 19:10
KEŞAP 03:45 08:25 12:40 16:00 17:30 19:30
GİRESUN 04:05 08:45 13:00 16:20 17:50 19:50
BULANCAK 04:25 09:00 13:10 16:40 18:10 20:10
AIRPORT 04:45 09:15 13:30 17:00 18:30 20:30

Wednesday

EYNESİL 07:30 11:45 16:30 18:30
GÖRELE 07:40 11:55 16:40 18:40
TİREBOLU 08:00 12:15 17:00 19:00
ESPİYE 08:10 12:25 17:10 19:10
KEŞAP 08:25 12:40 17:30 19:30
GİRESUN 08:45 13:00 17:50 19:50
BULANCAK 09:00 13:10 18:10 20:10
AIRPORT 09:15 13:30 18:30 20:30

Thursday

EYNESİL 02:45 07:00 11:45 16:30 18:30
GÖRELE 02:55 07:10 11:55 16:40 18:40
TİREBOLU 03:15 07:30 12:15 17:00 19:00
ESPİYE 03:25 07:40 12:25 17:10 19:10
KEŞAP 03:45 07:55 12:40 17:30 19:30
GİRESUN 04:05 08:15 13:00 17:50 19:50
BULANCAK 04:25 08:30 13:10 18:10 20:10
AIRPORT 04:45 08:45 13:30 18:30 20:30

Friday

EYNESİL 02:45 07:00 11:45 16:30 18:30
GÖRELE 02:55 07:10 11:55 16:40 18:40
TİREBOLU 03:15 07:30 12:15 17:00 19:00
ESPİYE 03:25 07:40 12:25 17:10 19:10
KEŞAP 03:45 07:55 12:40 17:30 19:30
GİRESUN 04:05 08:15 13:00 17:50 19:50
BULANCAK 04:25 08:30 13:10 18:10 20:10
AIRPORT 04:45 08:45 13:30 18:30 20:30

Saturday

EYNESİL 02:45 07:30 11:45 15:00 16:30 18:30
GÖRELE 02:55 07:40 11:55 15:10 16:40 18:40
TİREBOLU 03:15 08:00 12:15 15:30 17:00 19:00
ESPİYE 03:25 08:10 12:25 15:40 17:10 19:10
KEŞAP 03:45 08:25 12:40 16:00 17:30 19:30
GİRESUN 04:05 08:45 13:00 16:20 17:50 19:50
BULANCAK 04:25 09:00 13:10 16:40 18:10 20:10
AIRPORT 04:45 09:15 13:30 17:00 18:30 20:30

Sunday

EYNESİL 07:00 11:45 16:30 18:30
GÖRELE 07:10 11:55 16:40 18:40
TİREBOLU 07:30 12:15 17:00 19:00
ESPİYE 07:40 12:25 17:10 19:10
KEŞAP 07:55 12:40 17:30 19:30
GİRESUN 08:15 13:00 17:50 19:50
BULANCAK 08:30 13:10 18:10 20:10
AIRPORT 08:45 13:30 18:30 20:30


​​​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Shuttle service is available for all flights arriving at the airport.


Eynesil, Görele, Tirebolu, Espiye, Keşap, Giresun, Bulancak, Ordu-Giresun Airport

Pick-up Points

Eynesil: Parking Lot Across City Hall
Görele:
Bus Stop Across the Bus Termimal
Tirebolu:
Kamil Koç Sales Office Inside the Bus Terminal
Espiye:
Under the Overpass Across the Bus Station
Keşap:
Across the Bus Terminal
Giresun:
In Front of Başar Hotel, Across State Hospital
Bulancak:
Yaşarlar Gas Station In Front of Kılıç Center

Duration

Approximately 125 minutes (depending on traffic).

Ticket Price

Görele: 30.00 TL (Including VAT)
Eynesil: 30.00 TL (Including VAT)
Tirebolu : 23.00 TL (Including VAT)
Espiye : 23.00 TL (Including VAT)
Keşap : 15.00 TL (Including VAT)
Giresun : 15.00 TL (Including VAT)
Bulancak : 12.00 TL (Including VAT)

​​
Airport Name Ordu-Giresun Airport
Operational Representative Zeki ER
E-Mail ordubus@havas.net
Shuttle Company
Ordu-Giresun Havalimanı Otobüs İşletmesi
Reservation
0850 222 0 487
​​​​​​​​​​​